Tiny Square Apartment Old Town

Main amenities

  • 18 m²

Location

    Set in the Srodmiescie district of Warsaw, approximately a 25-minute walk from the Nożyk Synagogue, the 2-room Tiny Square Apartment Old Town Warsaw accommodates up to 4 guests. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.

    The cosy 18 m² apartment has a prime location only 250 m from the red-brick Warsaw Barbican and a short way from Ratusz Arsenał tube station. Tiny Square Apartment Old Town is located 1.3 km from the white Marconi Fountain and a mere 6 minutes on foot from the reconstructed 14th - century palace "Royal Castle in Warsaw". This apartment is nestled within reach of the Krakowskie Przedmieście.

    A mini-kitchen with an electric kettle and a dishwasher will add comfort to your stay. Stare Miasto 01 bus station is 350 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Tiny Square Apartment Old Town Warsaw

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Tiny Square Apartment Old Town Warsaw Exterior photo Tiny Square Apartment Old Town Warsaw Exterior photo Tiny Square Apartment Old Town Warsaw Exterior photo Tiny Square Apartment Old Town Warsaw Exterior photo Tiny Square Apartment Old Town Warsaw Exterior photo Tiny Square Apartment Old Town Warsaw Exterior photo Tiny Square Apartment Old Town Warsaw Exterior photo Tiny Square Apartment Old Town Warsaw Room photo Tiny Square Apartment Old Town Warsaw Room photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 18 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Tiny Square Apartment Old Town Warsaw

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Tiny Square Apartment Old Town Warsaw

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Tiny Square Apartment Old Town?
      Tiny Square Apartment Old Town has a size of 18 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Tiny Square Apartment Old Town Warsaw